Outright Male

index

Discipline Athlete Event Venue Date Performance Athlete Event venue Date Performance
10000m Jake Jansen NECAA 10000m champs Jarrow 29/04/2015 36:32.4s Jon French NECAA 10000m champs Jarrow 13/09/2014 38:25.5s
100m Chris Lillico North East Athletics League Gateshead 13/07/2011 11.6 Daniel Njai Senior League Div 2E York 07/05/2016 11.6
10k Andy Brown Valli 10k Unknown ??/09/1993 31:28m Andrew Henderson Sheffield Lord Mayors 10k Sheffield 22/04/2007 33:10m
10k (Blyth Valley) Andrew Henderson Blyth Valley 10k Blyth 29/04/2007 33:47m Sam Dodd Blyth Valley 10k Blyth 12/04/2015 34:40m
10m Andy Brown Brampton-Carlisle Brampton ??/11/1993 51:05m Rob Hall Hebburn 10 Hebburn? ??/??/1985 53:15s
10m (Blyth Valley) Andy Brown Blyth Valley Ten Blyth 1997 52:04m Rob Hall Blyth Valley Ten Blyth 1995 54:38m
110H SM Daniel Njai North East Grand Prix Jarrow 08/06/2016 15.8 Craig Birch Senior League Div 3E Middlesbrough 04/06/2011 20.3
1500m Josh Fiddaman North East Grand Prix Jarrow 19/04/2017 04:09.9s James Young Senior League Div 3E Whitley Bay 09/08/2014 04:22.2s
200m Chris Lillico Senior League Div 3E York 03/07/2011 23.6 Daniel Njai Senior League Div 2E York 07/05/2016 23.8
3000m Andy Brown Unknown Jarrow 18/08/1993 09:01s Jake Jansen BUCS Championship Sheffield 21/02/2015 09:42.85s
3000m S/C Jon French Senior League Div 3E Whitley Bay 08/08/2015 11:06.5s Lee Cuthbertson Senior League Div 3E Whitley Bay 13/07/2014 11:08.5s
400H Daniel Njai Northern Championships Sportcity 12/06/2016 56.35 Chris Lillico Senior League Div 3E Jarrow 26/05/2012 62.3
400m Daniel Njai Senior League Div 3E Middlesbrough 12/07/2015 52 Chris Lillico Young Athletes 1NE York 19/06/2011 52.3
4x100m (BLYTH ONLY) A Swalwell, Njai, D Swalwell, Masterman Sprint Relays Jarrow 09/09/2015 47.1 Birch, Skirrow, Swalwell, Njai Senior League Div 3E Whitley Bay 08/08/2015 47.8
4x400m (BLYTH ONLY) Njai,Jansen,A Swalwell,Masterman Sprint Relays Jarrow 09/09/2015 03:50.5s Woods,D Swalwell,Skirrow,Dungworth Sprint Relays Jarrow 09/09/2015 03:56.2s
5 mile road Brad Clough Norman Woodcock 5m Newcastle 06/12/2014 27:39m Ash Henderson Whalton Autumn Classic 5 Whalton 30/09/2007 27:59m
5000m Ash Henderson Northern League 4E Hexham 04/07/2010 16:43.4s Lee Cuthbertson RAF Championships Cosford 18/06/2014 17:14.23s
5k (Road) Andrew Henderson Clive Cookson 5k Whitley Bay 23/05/2007 16:09s Gary Jones Exhibition Park 5k Newcastle 13/08/2008 16:49s
60m (i) David Swalwell Scottish National Championships Emirates Arena 31/01/2015 7.54 Daniel Njai Gateshead Indoor Series Gateshead 15/12/2016 7.54
800m James Young NEYDL Div 2N Jarrow 20/07/2014 02:04.5s Jake Masterman NEYDL Div 2N Jarrow 19/07/2015 02:05.0s
Blaydon Race 5.67m Jake Jansen Blaydon Race Blaydon 09/06/2015 32:56m Sam Dodd Blaydon Race Blaydon 09/06/2015 32:57m
Discus 2kg Daniel Njai North East Grand Prix Jarrow 23/07/2014 22.49m Ken Turnbull Senior Leage Div 3E York 03/07/2011 17.90m
Great North Run Andy Brown Great North Run Newcastle ??/09/1993 01:09.24s
Half Marathon Andy Brown Great North Run Newcastle ??/09/1993 69:24m Rob Hall Flymo Half Marathon ? 20/09/1987 71:43s
High Jump Chris Lillico Senior Leage Div 3E Whitley Bay 01/07/2012 1.88m Daniel Njai North East Grand Prix Jarrow 08/06/2016 1.63m
HT 7.26kg Steven French Senior League Div 3E Whitley Bay 05/05/2013 20.83m Ken Turnbull Senior League Div 3E York 07/07/2013 18.90m
Javelin 800g David Swalwell North East Veterans Championships Jarrow 20/07/2013 34.92m Daniel Njai North East Grand Prix Jarrow 23/04/2014 25.52m
London Marathon
Long Jump Daniel Njai NECAA Indoor Pentathlon Gateshead 22/03/2015 5.98m (i) Chris Lillico Young Athletes 1NE York 19/06/2011 5.97m
Long Jump (Blyth 2nd claim club) Peter Skirrow Senior Leage Div 3E Whitley Bay 08/08/2015 6.03m
Marathon Andy Brown London Marathon London ??/04/1993 02:29.42s Rob Hall London Marathon London ?? 02:33:08s
Mile (track) Josh Fiddaman Spring Track Relays Whitley Bay 09/04/2017 04:34.0s James Young North East Grand Prix Jarrow 19/06/2013 04:53.8s
Parkrun (Druridge Bay) Jon French Parkrun (Druridge Bay) Druridge Bay 14/03/2015 17:52m Jake Jansen Parkrun (Druridge Bay) Druridge Bay 27/09/2014 18:10m
Parkrun (Whitley Bay) Jake Jansen Parkrun (Whitley Bay) Whitley Bay 26/09/2015 16:52m Jake Masterman Parkrun (Whitley Bay) Whitley Bay 24/10/2015 17:06m
Pole Vault Calum Storey North East Grand Prix Gateshead 24/08/2016 2.20m
SP 7.26kg David Swalwell Senior League 3E Whitley Bay 08/08/2015 8.76m Jonathan Dickinson Senior League 3E Whitley Bay 05/05/2012 8.70m
Triple Jump Adam Wright Senior League 3E Whitley Bay 09/08/2014 12.51m Daniel Njai NECAA Indoor Championships Gateshead 14/02/2015 12.01m (i)
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License