U17f

index

Discipline Athlete Event Venue Date Performance Athlete Event venue Date Performance
100H SW Abbie Willis Senior League Div 2E Middlesbrough 06/08/2016 19.2 Ella Wood Senior League 3E Middlesbrough 12/07/2015 19.4
100m Alice Dungworth Senior League Div 3E Whitley Bay 09/08/2014 13 Charlotte Ramsey NECAA Championships, Gateshead Gateshead 26/05/2014 13.02
1500m Charlie Hedley North East Grand Prix Jarrow 15/05/2013 05:06.9s Emma James Northumberland Schools Championships Gateshead 14/06/2014 05:17.99s
150m Alice Dungworth North East Grand Prix Jarrow 29/04/2015 20.8 Ella Wood North East Grand Prix Jarrow 29/04/2015 22.9
150m (i) Olivia Quinn Northern Athletics Indoor Open Sheffield 12/11/2016 20.30 22.9
200m Charlotte Ramsey Senior League Div 3E Middlesbrough 09/06/2013 26.3 Alice Dungworth North East Grand Prix Gateshead 01/07/2015 26.9
3000m Charlie Hedley North East Schools Inter Counties Middlesbrough 15/06/2013 11:05.8s Emma James Senior League Div 3E Morpeth 13/07/2014 11:36.7s
300H W Ella Wood Northern Schools Inter County Match Gateshead 20/06/2015 52.26 Rebecca Nail Young Athletes 1NE York 19/06/2011 52.3
300m Alice Dungworth ESAA Championships Gateshead 10/07/2015 41.9 Rebecca Nail Young Athletes 1NE York 19/06/2011 45.5
300m (i) Alice Dungworth Northern Athletics Chamionships Sheffield 17/01/2015 43.1
400m Alice Dungworth North East Grand Prix Gateshead 13/08/2014 63.19 Kirstie Johnson Senior League 4E Hexham 06/06/2009 64.3
4x100m Quinn, Gurney, Kutlya, Wood NEYDL Div 2N Jarrow 19/07/2015 56.3 Quinn,Morris,Ross-Knight,Barrass NEYDL Div 2N Whitley Bay 17/07/2016 56.4
4x100m (with Alnwick Ella Wood + Alnwick NEYDL Div 2N Jarrow 26/04/2015 61.3
4x200m Unknown Sprint Relays Jarrow ??/09/2011 02:04.5s
60H U17W Bethan Sproat NECAA Indoor Pentathlon Gateshead 18/03/2012 11.4
60m (i) Alice Dungworth English Athletics Championships Sheffield 28/02/2015 8.2 Olivia Quinn Gateshead Indoor Series Gateshead 17/11/2016 8.43
800m Charlotte Ramsey Young Athletes 1NE York 19/11/2011 02:30.9s Charlie Hedley NEYDL 2N Jarrow 28/04/2013 02:45.1s
80H U17W Amy Willis NEYDL Div 2N Whitley Bay 17/07/2016 14.4 Chloe Barrass NECAA Pentathlon Jarrow 24/09/2016 15.3
Discus 1kg Tamsin Brown Young Athletes 1NE Jarrow 22/05/2011 18.99m
HepU17W Kirstie Johnson North East Schools Combined Events Jarrow 28/06/2009 2670
High Jump Bethan Sproat NE Schools Inter Counties Carlisle 23/06/2012 1.55m Rebecca Nail Senior League 3E York 14/08/2011 1.45m
Javelin 600g Chloe Barrass Senior League Div 2E Middlesbrough 14/082016 21.28m Stacey Robinson Young Athletes 1NE Jarrow 20/06/2010 11.90m
Long Jump Rebecca Nail Senior Leage Div 3E York 03/07/2011 4.59m Bethan Sproat Senior League 3E Whitley Bay 01/07/2012 4.48m
Pentathlon Chloe Barrass NECAA Pentathlon Jarrow 24/09/2016 1761pts
NECAA Indoor Pentathlon Bethan Sproat NECAA Indoor Pentathlon Gateshead 18/03/2012 2058pts
SP 3kg Chloe Barrass NECAA Pentathlon Jarrow 24/09/2016 7.29m Alice Dungworth NEYDL Div 2N Jarrow 28/06/2015 6.86m
SP 4kg Steff Ramsey Young Athletes 2N Jarrow 19/07/2009 6.52m Chloe Barrass Senior League 2E Middlesbrough 06/08/2016 6.36m
Triple Jump Rebecca Nail Senior League 3E York 03/07/2011 9.87m Bethan Sproat Senior League 3E Whitley Bay 01/07/2012 9.72m
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License